CERS

ROLLER LAGOS CLUBE DE PATINAGEM

AVENIDA CABO BOJADOR, LT.4, CAVE

8600-644 LAGOS

PORTUGAL

WWW.ROLLERLAGOS.PT

the European Championships 2017

The European Championships are in Lagos Portugal. Starting from the 01.07.2017 to 08.07.2017

 

kids

01.07.2017 opening ceremony
02.07.2017 to 04.07.2017 track races
05.07.2017 rest day
06.07.2017 and 07.07.2017 road races
08.07.2017 Marathons


Logos Lagos

for further information visit the homepage of the organisator: http://ec2017.rollerlagos.pt


CARTAO-PISTA-20-jun
CARTAO-LEGENDA-20-jun-2
calenberger-ronde

The marathon track
got a length of 4692 m and was finished October 2008.

Autódromo_de_Algarve.svg

Results European Championship 2017

Ranking of Nations 2017 - TRACK

Junior B Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 France  3 1 2 279
2 Italy 2 3 2 278
3 Netherlands 1 183
4 Spain 1 244
5 Czech Republic 179
6 Germany 178
7 Portugal 141
8 Hungary 128
9 Austria 126
10 Poland 95
11 UK 9

Junior B Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 2 1 1 302
2 Belgium 2 80
3 Spain 1 1 1 245
4 France 2 211
5 Netherlands 1 2 235
6 Czech Republic 1 162
7 Germany 164
8 Portugal 99
9 Hungary 60
10 Denmark 36
11 Poland 11

Junior A Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 4 2 1 245
2 Neetherlands 1 124
3 Francs 2 1 228
4 Spain 1 2 128
5 Hungary 1 142
6 Germany 117
7 Czech Republic 65
8 Portugal 24
9 Poland 4

Junior A Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 France 5 3 283
2 Italy 5 1 316
3 Netherlands 1 163
4 Portugal 181
5 Belgium 167
6 Spain 147
7 Germany 115
8 Hungary 86
9 Poland 84
10 UK 46
11 Slovakia 23
12 Austria 10

Senior Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 3 1 1 147
2 Belgium 1 3 95
3 Austria 1 1 1 45
4 Spain 2 93
5 Germany 1 49
6 France 110
7 Netherlands 44
8 Poland 35
9 Portugal 16

Senior Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 2 1 1 262
2 Germany 2 186
3 France 1 1 1 279
4 Belgium 2 1 155
5 Spain 1 2 142
6 Netherlands 196
7 Portugal 138
8 Denmark 85
9 Austria 82
10 Slovenia 48
11 Hungary 40
12 Slovakia 19
13 Czech Republic 17
14 Poland 17

Ranking of Nations 2017 - ROAD

Junior B Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 3 1 1 183
2 France 1 2 1 143
3 Spain 1 1 117
4 Germany 1 99
5 Netherlands 90
6 Portugal 79
7 Hungary 52
8 Poland 52
9 Austria 51
10 Czech Republic 31
11 UK 9

Junior B Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1  Italy 1 2 2 169
2 Spain 1 160
3 Germany 1 113
4 Belgium 1 29
5 France 1 2 149
6 Netherlands 1 139
7 Czech Republic 112
8 Portugal 91
9 Denmark 33
10 Hungary 29
11 Poland 23

Junior A Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 3 2 2 161
2 Spain 1 1 85
3 France 1 1 113
4 Germany 1 51
5 Hungary 50
6 Netherlands 35
7 Czech Republic 29
8 Portugal 20
9 Poland 3

Junior A Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 France 2 2 1 174
2 Italy 1 2 1 218
3 Germany 1 92
4 Belgium 1 102
5 Portugal 1 98
6 Spain 105
7 Netherlands 96
8 Poland 58
9 Hungary 52
10 UK 31
11 Austria 20
12 Slovakia 17

Senior Ladies

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Italy 2 4 167
2 Austria 2 33
3 Belgium 3 98
4 Spain 1 75
5 France 76
6 Netherlands 70
7 Poland 52
8 Germany 48
9 Portugal 14

Senior Men

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Spain 2 1 2 143
2 France 2 1 1 212
3 Italy 1 1 144
4 Belgium 1 99
5 Netherlands 139
6 Portugal 132
7 Germany 114
8 Denmark 63
9 Austria 58
10 Slovenia 27
11 Hungary 19
12 Slovakia 17
13 Czech Republic 12
14 Poland 4

Medal table

 

pdf Download:

all over ranking
European Championship 2017

 

track
Gold Silver Bronze
Italy 15 16 7
France 11 7 10
Belgium 4 5 1
Germany 3 1 2
Spain 1 4 9
Netherlands 1 2 3
Austria 1 1 1
Czech Republic 1
Hungary 1
Portugal 1
road
Gold Silver Bronze
Italy 12 13 11
France 9 8 9
Spain 4 4 4
Belgium 3 5 2
Netherlands 2 3 3
Germany 2 3
Austria 2
Portugal 1 1
Czech Republic
Hungary

the European Champions 2017 on track

Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
300m TT Gold Mathilde Pedrono France Jonathan Galar Orrio Spain Giorgia Borminda Italy Valentin Thiebault France Sandrine Tas Belgium Simon Albrecht Germany
Silver Honorine Barrault France Yvan Sivilier France Chloe Geoffroy France Enrico Rossetto Italy Stien Vanhoutte Belgium Darren De Souza France
Bronze Anais Pedroni Italy Janno Botmann the Netherlands Ines Luna Sanchez Spain Daniele Pellizon Italy Vanessa Herzog Austria Mathias Voste Belgium
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
Points / Elimination Gold Edda Paluzzi Italy Jason Suttels Belgium Laura Lorenzato Italy Bastien Lhomme France Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Thmothy Loubineaud France
Silver Bente Kerkhoff Italy Roberto Maioca Italy Beatrice Fausti Italy Daniele Di Stefano Italy Sandrine Tas Belgium Bart Swings Belgium
Bronze Teresa Moreno Balague Spain Zdenek Sejpal Czech Repblic Ana Humanes Fernandez Spain Louis Hollaar the Netherlands Maite Ancin Gambarte Spain Daniel Niero Italy
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
500m Gold Mathilde Pedrono France Vincenzo Maiorca Italy Giorgia Bormida Italy Valentin Thiebault France Vanessa Herzog Austria Simon Albrecht Germany
Silver Giorgia Valanzano Italy Jonathan Galar Orrio Spain Ana Humanes Fernandez Spain Enrio Salino Italy Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Ioseba Fernandez Fernandez Spain
Bronze Anais Pedroni Italy Omero Tafi Italy Jeanne Richter France Flavien Foucher France Jenny Peissker Germany Darren De Souza France
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
elimination Gold Marine Kervoelen France Jason Suttels Belgium Beatrice Fausti Italy Martin Ferrie France Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Steafno Mareschi Italy
Silver Edda Paluzzi Italy Ewen Foussadier France Veronica Luciani Italy Daniele Di Stefano Italy Sandrine Tas Belgium Daniel Niero Italy
Bronze Marie Dupuy France Jordy Van Workum the Netherlands Dominika Gardi Hungary Doucelin Pedicone France Giulia Lollobrigida Italy Francisco Javier Peula Cabello Spain
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
1.000m Gold Anais Pedroni Italy Vincenzo Maiorca Italy Marijke Groenewoud the Netherlands Doucelin Pedicone France Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Stefano Mareschi Italy
Silver Laura Peveri Italy Janno Botmann the Netherlands Jeanne Rencker France Daniele Di Stefano Italy Vanessa Herzog Austria Bart Swings Belgium
Bronze Chloe Moulis France Ivan Galar Orrio Spain Giorgia Bormida Italy Bastien Lhomme France Maite Posada Guerra Spain Francisco Jose Peula Cabello Spain
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
3.000m relay Gold France France Italy Italy Italy Italy France France Germany Germany Belgium Belgium
Silver Italy Italy The Netherlands the Netherlands France France Italy Italy Spain Spain Germany Germany
Bronze Spain Spain France France Germany Germany Portugal Portugal France France France France

the European Champions 2017 on road

Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
100m Gold Anias Pedroni Italy Jonathan Galar Orrio Spain Ines Luna Sanchez Spain Ron Pucklitzsch Germany Vanessa Herzog Austria Ioseba Fernandez Fernandez Spain
Silver Honorine Barrault France Vincenzo Maiorca Italy Giorgia Bormida Italy Flavien Foucher France Sandrine Tas Belgium Darren De Souza France
Bronze Nerea Langa Torres Spain Davide Paoli Italy Chloe Geoffroy France Valentin Thiebault France Giulia Bongiorno Italy Segio Borja Garcia Garcia Spain
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
Elimination Gold Laura Peveri Italy Jason Suttels Belgium Veronica Luciani Italy Daniele Di Stefano Italy Francesca Lollobridgida Italy Nolan Beddiaf France
Silver Honorine Barrault France Baptiste Allain France Leire Larrasoain Cebrain Spain Edoardo Quarano Italy Srandine Tas Belgium Daniel Niero Italy
Bronze Marine Kervoelen France Alessio Rossi Italy Beatrice Fausti Italy Indra Médard Belgium Giulia Lollobridgida Italy Francisco Javier Peula Spain
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
1 Lap Gold Anais Pedroni Italy Jan Martin Mende Germany Giorgia Bormida Italy Valentin Thiebault France Vanessa Herzog Austria Ioseba Fernandez Fernandez Spain
Silver Nerea Langa Torres Spain Davide Paoli Italy Alessia Mincella Italy Enrico Rossetto Italy Sheyla Posada Guerra Spain Mathias Vosté Belgium
Bronze Giorgia Valanzano Italy Yvan Sivilier France Ginevra Vezzi Italy Enrico Salino Italy Giulia Bongiorno Italy Andrea Angeletti Italy
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
10.000m Points Gold Marie Dupuy France Michael Gatti Italy Laura Lorenzato Italy Martin Ferrie France Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Nolan Beddiaf France
Silver Laura Peveri Italy Jordy Van Workum Netherlands Enora Le Guennec France Bastien Lhomme France Sandrine Tas Belgium Francesco Javier Peula Spain
Bronze Angelina Otto Germany Matheo Kervoelen France Larissa Gaiser Germany António Edgar Martins Portugal Laura Brandolini Italy Timothy Loubineaud France
Junior B Ladies Junior B Men Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
5.000m Relay Gold France France France France Italy Italy France France Belgium Belgium Italy Italy
Silver Italy Italy Italy Italy The Netherlands Netherlands The Netherlands Netherlands Italy Italy Portugal Portugal
Bronze Spain Spain the Netherlands Netherlands France France Belgium Belgium Spain Spain France France
Junior A Ladies Junior A Men Senior Ladies Senior Men
Marathon Gold Marijke Groenewoud Netherlands Martin Ferrie France Manon Kamminga Netherlands Bart Swings Belgium
Silver Giorgia Bormida Italy Indra Médard Belgium Francesca Lollobrigida Italy Nolan Beddiaf France
Bronze Chloe Geoffroy France Bart Hoolwerf Netherlands Josie Hofmann Germany Crispijn Ariens Netherlands